Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
components-electronic.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Hubs >

Multimode Duplex 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Categories Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: NSN-LC/UPC
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Place of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: NSN
Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
Cable Color:: Black
Diameter:: 7.0mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multimode Duplex 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

    Multimode Duplex 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


    Quick Details:

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: NSN-LC/UPC
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    • Diameter: 7.0mm
    • Cable Color: Black


    Details:

    NSN harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.


    Application:

    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    Automation and industrial cabling

    ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


    Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.



    Key Features:

    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

    2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation


    Optical performance:

    1.Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

    2.singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB
    3.multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

    Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB





    Competitive Advantage:

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Quality Multimode Duplex 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0