Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
components-electronic.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

1000base Sx Media Converter

1000base sx media converter

All 1000base sx media converter wholesalers & 1000base sx media converter manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide 1000base sx media converter products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

Total 222 products from 1000base sx media converter Manufactures & Suppliers
Buy cheap 850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST product

Brand Name:HILINK

Model Number:HL-MC-10/100/1000BASE-DF

Place of Origin:China

...Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST DESCRIPTION: MC-ST-850nm is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Model MC-SX...

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply SFP Media Converter product

Brand Name:E-link

Model Number:LNK-3011WSFP

Place of Origin:China

...Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet External Power Supply SFP Media Converter SFP Media Converter Advantages ► Supporting inter-conversion between adaptive ► 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T with 1000Base-SX/LX ► Use Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ45), 1000Base-SX...

E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap Micro Type 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 100/1000Base-Fx Ethernet Media Converter  Single Mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC product

Brand Name:E-link

Model Number:LNK-M3011-20

Place of Origin:China

... media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 100/1000Base-SX/LX, inter-converting electrical signals of

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap 1000M Dual Fiber Multimode Fiber Media Converter 850nm 550m Sc Connector Metal Housing product

Brand Name:OPTFOCUS

Model Number:OFS-GM-05

Place of Origin:CHINA

...Media Converter 850nm 550m Sc Connector Metal Housing OFS-GM-05 Main features ◆Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T,  IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX ◆ TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X ◆ Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km ◆ 1000Base-SX...

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Internal / External Power Optical Fiber Media Converter , SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter product

Brand Name:DYS/OEM

Model Number:SC

Place of Origin:GuangDong China

...Media Converter , SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Quick Detail: Model Number: 10/100/1000BASE Port: SC Power type: Internal/External power Description 1)10/100/1000M optical media converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX. The media converter...

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap 2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media product

Brand Name:Hioso

Model Number:FC540BG

Place of Origin:China, Guang dong

...-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signal. Foway FC540BG series media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides,

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap 1000Mbps 20km 25km Fiber Optical Media Converter 3W OEM ODM product

Brand Name:Takfly/OEM

Model Number:MC-1000-SC-N

Place of Origin:Shenzhen, China

...media converter OEM ODM 1. Description 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. FC1000A supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX...

TAKFLY COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD.
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap Gigabit Internal Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Fiber to RJ45 Converter Duplex SM 1310nm Internal Power Supply product

Brand Name:NUFIBER

Model Number:NF-N3000LX20

Place of Origin:Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

... Internal Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Fiber to RJ45 Converter Duplex SM 1310nm Internal Power Supply Key Features * Modular design, plug and play * Complies with IEEE 10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards * ...

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap 10 100 1000M UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter product

Brand Name:LE

Model Number:LE-EW-810GS-20

Place of Origin:Ningbo, China

.../WDM -fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector, transmitting data up to 0.55 kilometers or 100 kilometers. What's more, the SFP to Ethernet Converter can work as a standalone device (no

Ningbo Latitude International Trade Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Zhejiang

Buy cheap 100/1000M SFP Optical Transceiver Media Converter AC/DC 5 V 1 Fiber Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm 20km product

Brand Name:OPTICO

Model Number:OP-CONVERTER-1000M-1F-5V-20KM

Place of Origin:China

...Media Converter AC/DC 5 V 1 Fiber (1 Pair) Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm 20km Brief Introduction of Media Converter 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base...

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap 1000base-Tx (RJ45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter product

Place of Origin:China

Brand Name:FiberRoad

Model Number: FR-1210S-MMC

...connections. **FR-1210S-MMC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. FiberRoad Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for

Flyrom Technology Co.,Limited
Site Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap Fiber Optic Transceiver Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX  100 Base Fast Transmission Module product

Brand Name:HICORPWELL

Model Number:Fiber Optic Transceiver

Place of Origin:China

...Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX 100 Base Fast Transmission Module 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link. Keywords : Media converter/ Ethernet media converter/ Fiber media converter/ 10/100M WDM Media Converter/ Fiber Optic Media

Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Site Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap 6 Port Gigabit SFP Media Converter 4 x GE UTP port to 2 x GE SFP port product

Brand Name:Baudcom

Model Number:BD-100M-LFP-20

Place of Origin:China

...media converter convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or copper SFP module(1000Base-T) . The 10/100/1000 SFP Media

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co..Ltd
Active Member

Buy cheap Compact Size Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Non Blocking Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate product

Brand Name:3C-Link

Model Number:3C-DU-1000-13-10

Place of Origin:China

...1000Base ethernet fiber media converter10km , single fiber media converter For the flexibility with all kind 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and high stable Gigabit fiber performance. 3c-Link release the 3C-DU-1000-85-0.55, 3C-DU-1000-13-10, 3C-MC-1000-SFP and 3C-WDM-1000-35/53 series of Media Converters supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX...

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Active Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap 10/100/1000M 4 UTP Ports 2 SFP slots Media Converter product

Brand Name:Baudcom

Model Number:BD-1000M-TSFP

Place of Origin:Shanghai, China

...media converter convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or copper SFP module(1000Base...

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Active Member

Buy cheap FCTEL OEM Industrial 2 Ports 10/100M UTP Fiber Optic Media Converter product

Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:FCTEL/OEM

Model Number:FC-2MC100

...Media Converter FC-2MC100 media converter is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 2 * 10/100Base-TX , 1*10/100Base-FX, mini standalone or 2U rack mount. Features 1. International standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX 802.3ab 1000Base...

Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited
Active Member

Buy cheap 0-100Km SM,MM 1000M gigabit fiber optic ethernet media converter product

Brand Name:Takfly or OEM

Model Number:Fiber ethernet media converter

Place of Origin:Guangdong,China

...media converter Fiber media converters are applied for overcoming the distance limitations of traditional network cables. Fiber media converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances. 1.Brief Description: 1) Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX...

Takfly Communications Co.,Ltd
Active Member

Buy cheap 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber media converter SM Duplex SC 20km with DC power product

Brand Name:UTOPTEK

Model Number:UT-MC1001-S20

Place of Origin:China

... Fiber media converter UT-MC1001-S20 Product details: Features: -10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX Ethernet electrical port -1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port -Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX -...

HongKong UTOP Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

Hong Kong

Buy cheap 10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter , Unmanaged Type, Standalone use product

Brand Name:FiberRoad

Model Number:FR-MC22U-SFP

Place of Origin:CHINA

Fiber Optic Media Converter Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T , 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000Mworking pattern. With distinct HIC solution , low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow...

FiberRoad Technology Co., Ltd.
Site Member

Buy cheap Ethernet SFP media converter 10/100/1000M SFP Media Converter fiber converters product

Brand Name:sfp fiber converter

Model Number:media converter

Place of Origin:China

... SFP media converter 10/100/1000M SFP Media Converter More detail informations please kindly contact : sales(at)huigoooptic.com huigoooptic.com Features Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX ...

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request